College of the Redwoods
Corsair Athletics

COLLEGE OF THE REDWOODS
ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME
LIST OF INDUCTEES

Calvin Griggs

Football 1987-88
Dave Banducci Football, Basketball, Swim Coach 1974-2010
Denise Hockema Pennington Basketball 1987-90
Ralph Rogers Basketball 1966-67
Ashley Boynton Foltz Softball 1997-98
Ed Trigeiro Outstanding Service
1972 Football Team  
1972-73 Men's Basketball Team  
Krystyna Hofstra Basketball 1997-1999
1970 Football Team  

Ken Steele

Outstanding Service
Bert Van Duzer Wrestling and Cross Country
Brad Warze Coaching and Outstanding Service
Sue Richards-Macumber Softball  1997-1998
Teresa Bertocchi Softball  2000-2001
1968 Football Team  
Jennifer Bride Softball (2001 & 2002)
Blaine Lopez Football and Basketball (1987-1989)
Travis Fleming Baseball (1996-1997)
Frank Vulich Football 1967
Phillip Webb Football 1967-68; Basketball 1967-68; Track & Field 1968-69
Mike Bettiga Football 1969-70; Basketball 1968-69; Track & Field 1969-70
Stock Schleuter Football 1967-68; Wrestling 1967-68
Nathan Apo Football 1968-69; Basketball 1968
Jeff Nilsen Basketball 1971-73
Bob Box Baseball 1971-72
Kim Kohlmeier Volleyball 1975-76; Basketball 1976-77; Softball 1976-77
Paul David Football 1967-68; Basketball 1967-68; Baseball 1968-69
Chuck Lucchesi Dean of Students, Tennis Coach 1967-82
Dave Wells Cross Country 1973-74; Track & Field 1974-75
Dave Swanson Football 1971-72
Mary Bushnell Basketball 1979-80
Angelo Intersimone Outstanding Service 
Joe Rogers Football 1971-72; Basketball 1971-72; Baseball 1972-73
Janet Weed-Harwood Volleyball 1979-80; Basketball 1979-80; Softball 1980-81
Chris Roete Jacobs Basketball 1979-80
Howard Wycoff Director of Maintenance 1967-82
Jim McAuley Football, Baseball, Golf, Athletic Director 1966-1991
Vicki Holsworth Volleyball, Basketball 1968-69
Marian Perry Softball, Volleyball, Basketball 1965-90
Eleanor Mattingly Volleyball 1973-74; Basketball 1974; Softball 1974-75
Dennis Wood Baseball 1972-73
Brad Spinas Football 1970-71; Baseball 1971
Rich Spinas Football 1972-73; Basketball, Track & Field 1973-74
Larry Wood Baseball 1967-68; Basketball 1968-69
Ken Richards Football, Golf 1972-74
Leslie Spellenburg-Sandberg Track & Field 1973-74
Judy Hartman Volleyball, Basketball, Softball 1966-69
Dave Titus Football, Basketball, Track & Field 1971-73
Pete Mathiesen Basketball Coach 1965-66
Sue Teasley Basketball, Volleyball, Softball 1974-75
Loren Ferguson Basketball 1967-68
Shawn Kinser-Coleman Swimming 1977-78
Mike Pigg Cross Country, Track & Field 1983-84
Dorothy Scarpellino Track 1980
Tad Sundquist Football, Baseball 1973-75
B.J. Allen Basketball, Softball 1977-79
Jim Schleuter Football, Wrestling, Track & Field 1968-70
Greg Sarvinski Football 1975-76
Fred Whitmire Coach:  Track & Field, Football 1967-98
Zach Barnes Basketball 1975-77
Dave Whitmire Football 1975-76
Dave Mogni Basketball, Football, Track & Field 1975-77
Larry Barsanti Football 1969-70
Bob Figas Football, Wrestling 1972-73
Don Carey Basketball 1965-67
Kelly Kinser-McKinnon Swimming 1974-75
Steve Cobine Football, Track & Field 1971-73
Jerry Emmons Speech Instructor 1971-99
Karin Lyon Basketball, Volleyball, Track & Field 1981-83
Eric Kortesmaki Wrestling 1967-68
Mike Lovelace Basketball 1965-66
Craig Adams Football, Baseball 1974-76
Jack Walsh Football 1975-76
Kurt Adams Football, Baseball 1975-77
Amy Tiger Basketball 1981-83
Hamlin Nord Jost Basketball 1986-87
Teri Nord Silvers Basketball 1988-89
Randy Nieman Baseball 1974-75
Kelly Magee Volleyball 1984-85
Tish Johnson Basketball 198-81
Sharon Holgerson Zanone Track & Field 1988-89
Dave Stone Baseball 1979-80
Don Terbush Outstanding Service
Kevin Krause Basketball 1987-89
Shaun Pedrotti Larsen Cross Country & Track 1977-78
Craig Kinser Football, Golf 1969-70
Les Westfall Outstanding Service
Mildred Westfall Outstanding Service
Kevin Westfall Football 1970-71
Blaine Westfall Football 1974-75
Dr. Eugene Portugal Administrator 
Dr. Raymond Koch Outstanding Service
Tracy Stone Basketball 1985-87
Jim Kehl Football 1968-70
Tahnia Campbell Basketball 1987-89
Phil Sarboe Coach and Athletic Director 1966-77
Jim Sylvia Baseball, Track, Cross Country, Football, Wrestling Coach 1965-97
Bill Treglown Basketball & Golf Coach 1970-2003
Tom Giacomini Baseball, Football & Golf Coach, Athletic Director 1969-2001
Jon Syliva Wrestling 1975-77
Terry Pambianco Cross Country & Track 1981-84
Glann Maxon Wrestling 1970-72
Dr. Don Weichert President 1972-1987
Greg Walker Football and Track & Field 1975-77
Briar Fontaine Basketball 1996-98
Jim Walters Outstanding Service 1972-2004
Diane Wolffe Outstanding Service 1967-2005
Jill Stover Outstanding Service 1968-1995

College of the Redwoods, 7351 Tompkins Hill Rd, Eureka, CA 95501 (707) 476-4100

This is the official website for College of the Redwoods Athletics.
We do not endorse the existence or accuracy of information about our athletic program on other websites.
About CR - Webmaster - College of the Redwoods Home

Use the free Acrobat Reader to view the forms.
Get Adobe Reader