logo
 

Redwoods

logo

Athletics

Hall of Fame List of Inductees


Frank Vulich Football 1967
Phillip Webb Football 1967-68; Basketball 1967-68; Track & Field 1968-69
Mike Bettiga Football 1969-70; Basketball 1968-69; Track & Field 1969-70
Stock Schleuter Football 1967-68; Wrestling 1967-68
Nathan Apo Football 1968-69; Basketball 1968
Jeff Nilsen Basketball 1971-73
Bob Box Baseball 1971-72
Kim Kohlmeier Volleyball 1975-76; Basketball 1976-77; Softball 1976-77
Paul David Football 1967-68; Basketball 1967-68; Baseball 1968-69
Chuck Lucchesi Dean of Students, Tennis Coach 1967-82
Dave Wells Cross Country 1973-74; Track & Field 1974-75
Dave Swanson Football 1971-72
Mary Bushnell Basketball 1979-80
Angelo Intersimone Outstanding Service
Joe Rogers Football 1971-72; Basketball 1971-72; Baseball 1972-73
Janet Weed-Harwood Volleyball 1979-80; Basketball 1979-80; Softball 1980-81
Chris Roete Jacobs Basketball 1979-80
Howard Wycoff Director of Maintenance 1967-82
Jim McAuley Football, Baseball, Golf, Athletic Director 1966-1991
Vicki Holsworth Volleyball, Basketball 1968-69
Marian Perry Softball, Volleyball, Basketball 1965-90
Eleanor Mattingly Volleyball 1973-74; Basketball 1974; Softball 1974-75
Dennis Wood Baseball 1972-73
Brad Spinas Football 1970-71; Baseball 1971
Rich Spinas Football 1972-73; Basketball, Track & Field 1973-74
Larry Wood Baseball 1967-68; Basketball 1968-69
Ken Richards Football, Golf 1972-74
Leslie Spellenburg-Sandberg Track & Field 1973-74
Judy Hartman Volleyball, Basketball, Softball 1966-69
Dave Titus Football, Basketball, Track & Field 1971-73
Pete Mathiesen Basketball Coach 1965-66
Sue Teasley Basketball, Volleyball, Softball 1974-75
Loren Ferguson Basketball 1967-68
Shawn Kinser-Coleman Swimming 1977-78
Mike Pigg Cross Country, Track & Field 1983-84
Dorothy Scarpellino Track 1980
Tad Sundquist Football, Baseball 1973-75
B.J. Allen Basketball, Softball 1977-79
Jim Schleuter Football, Wrestling, Track & Field 1968-70
Greg Sarvinski Football 1975-76
Fred Whitmire Coach: Track & Field, Football 1967-98
Zach Barnes Basketball 1975-77
Dave Whitmire Football 1975-76
Dave Mogni Basketball, Football, Track & Field 1975-77
Larry Barsanti Football 1969-70
Bob Figas Football, Wrestling 1972-73
Don Carey Basketball 1965-67
Kelly Kinser-McKinnon Swimming 1974-75
Steve Cobine Football, Track & Field 1971-73
Jerry Emmons Speech Instructor 1971-99
Karin Lyon Basketball, Volleyball, Track & Field 1981-83
Eric Kortesmaki Wrestling 1967-68
Mike Lovelace Basketball 1965-66
Craig Adams Football, Baseball 1974-76
Jack Walsh Football 1975-76
Kurt Adams Football, Baseball 1975-77
Amy Tiger Basketball 1981-83
Hamlin Nord Jost Basketball 1986-87
Teri Nord Silvers Basketball 1988-89
Randy Nieman Baseball 1974-75
Kelly Magee Volleyball 1984-85
Tish Johnson Basketball 198-81
Sharon Holgerson Zanone Track & Field 1988-89
Dave Stone Baseball 1979-80
Don Terbush Outstanding Service
Kevin Krause Basketball 1987-89
Shaun Pedrotti Larsen Cross Country & Track 1977-78
Craig Kinser Football, Golf 1969-70
Les Westfall Outstanding Service
Mildred Westfall Outstanding Service
Kevin Westfall Football 1970-71
Blaine Westfall Football 1974-75
Dr. Eugene Portugal Administrator
Dr. Raymond Koch Outstanding Service
Tracy Stone Basketball 1985-87
Jim Kehl Football 1968-70
Tahnia Campbell Basketball 1987-89
Phil Sarboe Coach and Athletic Director 1966-77
Jim Sylvia Baseball, Track, Cross Country, Football, Wrestling Coach 1965-97
Bill Treglown Basketball & Golf Coach 1970-2003
Tom Giacomini Baseball, Football & Golf Coach, Athletic Director 1969-2001
Jon Syliva Wrestling 1975-77
Terry Pambianco Cross Country & Track 1981-84
Glann Maxon Wrestling 1970-72
Dr. Don Weichert President 1972-1987
Greg Walker Football and Track & Field 1975-77
Briar Fontaine Basketball 1996-98
Jim Walters Outstanding Service 1972-2004
Diane Wolffe Outstanding Service 1967-2005
Jill Stover Outstanding Service 1968-1995
Brad Warze Football Coach & Outstanding Service
Bert Van Duzer Wrestling and Cross Country 1975-77
Ken Steele Outstanding Service
Krystina Hofstra Basketball 1997-99
Travis Flemming Baseball 1996-97
Jennifer Bride Softball 2001-02
Blaine Lopez Basketball and Football 1987-89
Calvin Griggs Football 1987-88
Dave Banducci Swimming, Basketball, Football Coach 1974-2010
Denise Hockema Pennington Basketball 1987-90
Ralph Rogers Basketball 1966-68
Ashley Boynton Softball 1997-98
Ed Trigeiro Athletic Trainer/Outstanding Service
1968 Football Team
1970 Football Team
1972 Football Team
1972-73 Men's Basketball Team
1973 Baseball Team
1975 Baseball Team
1975 Football Team
 
 
  • Eureka Main Campus
  • 7351 Tompkins Hill Rd
  • Eureka, CA 95501
  • 707-476-4100
seal